So, Right Now go watch "What About Now" - Daughtry's most recent music video. I would put the Video here, but currently on youtube its blocking it.
This video almost brought me to tears. It's one of the realest songs/videos these day
It opened my eyes, I mean, I know whats going on in the world, like hunger, poverty, darfur, etc. But I never realized I could do something about it. I always thought im just ONE person. What could ONE person do. But really, all it takes is one person. By me writing this blog, im spreading the word. Atleast ONE person is going to go watch that video and it will impact them. They Will then go tell somene else. All it takes is one person to spread the word. Lately people in the united states are all about thereself. I have friends who don't even know what Darfur is. Friends who are ignorant, they think because it doesnt effect us directly, that we shouldn't do anything about it! Half of my friends, DONT like water. They refuse to drink it They complain it taste nasty. When there are children in other countries who dont have such a thing as CLEAN water. Nearly 1.1 billion people in the world do not have CLEAN water to drink.

Imagine how nasty THAT tastes?Im not going to sit here and ramble on. But this world, its OUR world. We make it what we want it. The future depends on us. We cant depend on the adults to do everything, they arent going to do something if we dont ask for it! EveryONE person can make a difference.

Want to get involved ?? Here's one site I personally think is really good.


Kanye Supports the Gay's

Here's just another reason why I love Mr. West, Kanye took some time out of his glow and the dark tour this week to denounce homophobia. Something I myself personally am strongly against.
"Open your fucking minds. Open your minds. Be accepting
of different people and let people be who they are. You know how many people
came to me calling me gay cause I wear my jeans the fresh way? Or because I said
hey, dude, how you gonna say 'fag' right in front of a gay dude's face and act
like that's ok. That shit is disrespectful. Coming from Chicago, where if you
saw somebody that was gay you were supppoed to stay ten feet away. It should be
time to break out of the intuitions that I was sayin', the stereotypes, or the
fear, the backlash that I would get if you don't believe in what I believe in,
acceptin' people for who they are…they're very talented and if they do something
special in the world and they're discriminated. I've flown across the world
y'all, and I've come back here to tell you — open your minds and live a happier

the wise words of kanye west. true shit.


I DONT want to be the next model.

Okay so one of my friends on myspace recently brang this thought up in my head.
Why does every female now-a-days want to be a model? Like foreal. Recently seems like every female tryna be a model, and im wondering what happend to woman who was a PROFESSIONAL business? Like a lawyer, doctor, veterinarian, astronaut, the next president, etc, etc. When I was little and we had career day, everyone wanted to be something different. Right now, im at work. && I currently work a daycare/summer camp with kids ranging between ages 2-12. The girls here see me on my laptop, on myspace or facebook and as i go through online friends they say "shes pretty!" , "ew, big head" , "she pretty but fat". Like really, is everything now in 08 about looks? This was really bothering me, that everyone just cares about looks. Like how many TOP models can their be? the more models, the less money each one makes. Looks get you places, but they dont get you everywhere sweetheart. So, i decided to take a poll and see how many girls here at this summer camp mention being a model. I asked every girl here thats 5 or older, which is 18 girls. What 3 things do they want to be when they grow up. Sadly enough to say, only 6 girls didnt mention being a model. This disappoints me really, what every happened to women wanting a real, regular, feasible job? So, anyone out their not wanna be a model?


Bust it baby TV?

soo... it seems like everyone and there mom can get a reality show now-a-days.
Even Plies. He's going to have a reality show to find his as one of the girl says "cum buddy" or, a BUST IT BABYYYY.


Ask Weezy F.Baby

was searching through the web, stumbled apon these.

Ne-yo Raps?

wow. I dont know what to think. Is it even considered rapping... kinda sounds like he's singing/talking.

im not a player, i just fuck alot.

PLAYERS. I'm so sick of them. Honestly, what does it take to find a good man? Because lately I truly think they are all the same. They all want SEX. True shit. && If you say no too sex, they out the door. If you say yes, once you wave that pregnancy wand - they out the door. This really doesn't have to do with me. But with my bestfriend. Okay, so today I'm on Facebook Im. And this boy I met because of my bestfriend, it was her ex like a long ass time ago. But recently they've hooked up. Well he's talking to me about summer and shit. Dull conversation. && He brings up this boy we both know, thats tryna get at me. He asks if i like him and Im an honest person. I dont care if they are friends. So I said how i felt, no i dont like the kid. And this boy has the nerve to say "well theres me you know" I'm like, is this boy THAT desperate? So I started laughing and said "your my bestfriends ex" && he brang up how she has a bf. and whatnot. Basically, this boy is currently trying to talk to my bestfriend and hes spittin whack ass lines tryna get in my pants. Im like seriously? Why must guys have no damn respect for a female? And for theirselves. Ever heard of fucking AIDS? Damn. Boys are dirty as shit these days && will do anything for some pussy. But back to my main problem. PLAYERS. So yes, theirs been times ive played the fool. && Their probably will be more times. But what I want to know is WHY? Why do guys have to play someone? Cheating? What do you get out of it? Like be foreal. Eventually, your going to get caught. And possibly lose bOth chicks. So was it worth it? Why can't guys just mature and be comitted to one chick? i'll tell you why. Because their EGO. that 3 letter word is what causes such asses. You know what I want? I want to meet someone whos heart surpasses their ego. Find me that person.