A look in the Mirror...

" Who Are You To Judge The Life I Live Before You Point Fingers Make Sure Your Hands Are Clean" - Bob Marley

"Fame Is Like Cigarettes With No Surgeon General Warning. It Destroys People. We Exploit ourselves and Eat our Own Ego's Til Theres Nothing Left." - Kanye West

I havent been on this blog in a Long time, I guess Because My life has been changing constantly. I havent really had the time to Sit down and think about whats going on. I always say, that every year, I get Better. and that Is true. Every year I grow as a person, I change. People dont like that sometimes, But i always think I change for the best. And today seems to be one of those days, where I realized i have changed from last summer, to this summer.

Last Summer, Going into Highschool I was living the GOOD life. Everyone knew who I was, I felt like I was the BADDEST bitch walking. I had a boyfriend who I care about deeply, and I had hoped would never hurt me. Yet, I hurt every guy that tried to tlk to me, and I led them on. I had a cocky " im better then you, I know it, you know it, everyone knows it, so get over it" attitude. I felt like i was UNtouchable. I came into highschool not caring if I made friends, because I already had like 1,000. Or so I thought. Basically, I was a total BITCH. I knew i was a bitch, and I thought it was a good thing. Wow, How things have changed.

Recently, Ive been Caught talking about certain people that have been acting "brand new". I claim that they are rude to me, and I basically "made them" I know thats a Cocky thing to say, but I dont know any other way to say it. Basically, It upsets me that certain people are rude to me, and try to put me down, in front of the people that I introduced them to, the "Hip" people, or whatever they are. I feel like "you wouldn't even know these people if it wasn't for me, you wouldn't have the 'fame' you have, if i was never in the picture, so why put ME down? " I guess it upsets me when people forget where they came from, when they forget the people that got them there.

Which is why this is titled a Look in the Mirror. Because now that I look in the mirror, I realize. The things I claim i Hate, I do. Last summer, I let people sice my head to the extreme. I let the little local fame that I have get the best of me. I forgot about certain people that were there all along, I thought i was too good for anyone.

I have Learned. Fame Destroys People. Up until today, Recently Ive Hated who I have become. I felt like, I lost all my friends, while gaining "fans". People are probably reading this like "who does this girl think she is, beyonce?" no. its nothing like that. This isnt meant to be anything Concieted. It's a New beginning.

a New Beginning, a new chapter in my life.
Ive realized that I no longer take people for granted. And I need to stop judging others, for things that I do too. I Need to stop pointing fingers. I currently feel as if I have no REAL friends, except for my two bestfriends. and Im fine with that, because i dont trust people anyways. But at the same time, I get reallyyy lonely. But I have to accept the fact that not everyone is going to be true. Im no longer holding grudges, and im accepting that I cannot change everything. But I can try.
Nobody is perfect, but Im working on being the best that I can be.

I really want that Prayer Tattooed on me ;; But I want it in a different spot, not my ribs. I just think this one is really beautiful.


You cant always get what you want...

But you can try...
I learned that even if it hurts to do something, or if you fail. Just Try. There is no shame in trying. Regardless of the situation, if u try people will realize you care. In times of sadness, surround yourself with happiness. I love my friends truly. As I was emotionally confused this weekend, my friends were by my side to cheer me up or talk it out. Eating ice cream and cracking jokes, seemed to make it all better. but my emotions were there. Finally, I let it out. Talked it over. Came to an agreement. I know were not where i want us to be, but as long as he is in my life then im fine. Thats all I need. My friends to make it better.


Hey Pussayyy

Sooo;; My Kitty Is Cute Right? Lol, I was Havin myself a Photoshoot and She was in the area. Decided to wake her up and Snap some shots.. she wasnt so happy. Lol. her fat ass! Well I love her pussayyy ass.


Gimmie These NOW

So, Anyone wanna give me a LATEEEE but still wanted birthday present? You could give me $130 cash so I can go cop these before they sell out. Ughhh, Ive always wanted a pair of Dr.Martens but I want a pair that not everyone has like the pink and the yellow ones. I want THESE floral ones. Smh. if onlyyyy, I had a fuckin JOB!

Please Excuse my Ego

I have a big Ego, A Really BIG one.
I do what I do, and I do it well.
I never listen to anyone, I do my own thang.
So this weekend, I shaved half of my head.
Everyone thinks im Crazy... Well Maybe.
Or maybe its just my Ego. Speaking of Ego..
Me and my friends, WE are EGOtistical..
Check out our new blog...




I remember listening to Wale wayyyy back, listening to Ice Cream, Breakdown, mannn back when Wale was Gogo. Wale Put DMV on the map! People used to be fakinn on him aroudn the way. tlkin bout he whack and shit. Fuck that. He big. He international. thats wassup. I give him props. I met him once, I cant find the fuckin picture on my computer. But i met him at a teen club called emporio. its a Picture of me, him, and rich boy. They both preformed that night and I had V.I.P. He was real chill. and now, he bouta be big as shit. Thanks Wale. DC On the Map. finally got a voice out there.

Hot Mess.

Babygirl; I love you and all. your music is bomb. but this hair.. GOTS to goo...



Not So LIL anymore...

Wow, I remember a couple years ago singing "I said lil' Bow Wow You just don't know The way you move so fast across the floor I mean you run through my mind like all the time To the point that I just wanna take ya home" Lil bow wow aint so Lil Anymore. I mean. I know he dropped the Lil, and is Jus Bow Wow. and His other songs lately have been mature. But his new album.. is REAL mature. Heres his latest video.. P.S. He really grown if he got a pole in his basement. lls.



people be tlkin bout how much Ive changed. Truth is; I grew up. Ive realized not everyone is my Friend. Ive stopped letting people take advantage of me. I stopped giving a fuck about what someone says. I moved on. New chapter of life. I hate that people complain that im a Bitch now. Wanna know why im a Heartless bitch? Cuz when I trust someone, they do some shit to lose my trust. When Im in a realationship or tlkin to someone, as soon as I DROP the game, They Run game on me. Fuck that, no more of that. I dont give a fuck about YOU, or how YOU feel. Im not worried bout those who chose to leave my life because life is too short to chase the past. I cant change it. so Move on. Accept that im not rude, but i wont let you run over me. Realize, that I am my own bestfriend. I dont NEED you. So dont act like I do.


When the lights dont blow the same way that they used too...

... And I finally get a moment to myself.

These past few days.. Hm. Drama. I really dont have time for that. When your forced to stand alone, you realize what you really have in you. I wonder if certain decisions are worth it? I wonder why people do the things they do? But lately, ive been thinking about me. I need to stop trying to make everyone else happy. If I am not happy, If I do not love myself, then I cannot love someone else. So, im taking a break from alot of people, alot of drama, alot of.. shit. And Focusing on me, my life, and my family. Because when it comes down to it.. you, are your own bestfriend.


Throw it in The bag...

Game Recognize Game

this aint directed to nobody, since some of yall be clockin my shit. jus feelin myself, feelin somethin like a BITCH.

second chances they dont matta, people never change.
Game Recognize Game, Yes Niggas; I play the game
i never been the type of bitch to mess with someone elses mess
all that extra baggage shit, fuck that Ill fall back, to the left let me step.
and when you realize im everything u need, go ahead and call back.
cuz every thug need a bitch like me; yea i got all that.
I hold a nigga down, let him run around town, as long as he dont come home wit fleas
cuz everybody know, when he done, he gon run back to ME.

Hahahaha;; Off to listen to some Nicki Minaj & Trina - My bitchessss!


Curiosity Killed the Cat

Have you ever been in the situation Where you had the oppertunity to find out the truth about everything. Where you could hear it all, no limits, no sensoring it, just the truth. straight up. bluntly. and once you took that chance, you found out the main things you didnt wanna know? It's like, you go into the situation hoping the truth is everything you think it is, great, and everything is fantastic. But really, it's everything you thought it could never be. My bestfriend recently had the chance to find out the truth about her boyfriend, he gave her his myspace Password. I honestly Hate myspace. It ruins realationships. I dont want any of my boyfriends passwords. Because every single one that I had, It ruined it. She read things thinking it would be nothing, But she found out the truth. She learned what she never wanted to know. Her curiosity killed it. Same with me. I recently had the chance to find out the truth of whats going on with the boy I like. I heard his whole conversation without him knowing I was listening. I regret it. I wish I didnt answer the phone. I wish I didnt Hear that. I wish I didnt find out, What now I already know. Cuz Now I cant look at him the same, Now im always going to think that shit. Everything he said is going to continue to run through my head. Im going to look at him differntly, im going to judge him. Im going to be angry with him and I cant tell him why. my curiosity just killed our future. So maybe this is a lesson learned, some things are better left unknown.


Akon, Inspiration?

Idk why or how THIS song inspires me. But after watching this video, It made me want to go do my project, Made me want to get off facebook.. get my grades up. Start sketching more designs. It made me want to chase my dreams again


I need a Vacation...

I really want to get away. Im tired of the same thing. I need something new in my life.
I grew up moving every year. Now, ive lived in the same area for 5 years. I need change. I want to start over, where nobody knows my name. I want a new life. Where I live, Im famous. No cockyness. People think its so wonderful to be popular. Its not. I wish I had some privacy. Everything I do, people have something to say. Every boy I like... People make him hate me. Haters, are my Motivators. But at the same time, It gets stressful. Im sick of everyone knowing of me. Im sick of everyone thinking they know ME. Id rather have no friends. Actually, I have no friends. I have my 3 bestfriends, and a million of associates. I need to move to a city. Where its so busy that I'll just be another face in the crowd. Where If I take a picture with someone, they wont assume thats my boyfriend. I want to get away, to a place somewhere new. So I can start over. Learn from my mistakes. Where I can realize, Id rather be nameless then to live the life of Fame.

Creativity Is Murder.

And Asher Roth Murdered This. So DOPE.


Day N Night.

D Sharp did A Cover To Day N' Night. This is So Sick. Really Dope. Had to share it. But learn to pronounce his name. Kid Cudi.



I can sit here and write about this for HOURS. Trust is something that is hard for me. Ive learned the only person you can truly trust is yourself. A while back this song hit me hard, the video is okay. They could have done better. But the song will always have a spot in my heart. A while back in my past realationship. All I wanted was for him to trust me, Everything I did was so he could trust me. And in the end I realized, he trusted me too much. He trusted me to always be there, no matter what he did. He cheated on me, and played me. Instead of trying to get him to trust me, I should have been questioning if I really Trusted him. But here you go, Keyshia Cole - Trust.


This Track is Really Old, and So is the Drake Freestyle. So all they really did was put two and two together and make a video like 3 years late? ohkayyy. well the video is still hot.


Da Boss!

Q's Family

Que takes everybody on a look at his “reality”,
where his Mom & sister have a lil’ disagreement.
LMFAO @ Que laughing right in front of their face smh.

Nike Air Yeezys

Oh, Don't we All Just Wish we could Afford a Pair Of Em? If we weren't in a recession then I'd deffinitely spend a stack on them. But, Life is tough sometimes.

Shes Badddddd!

this girl is Badddddddd! Her new album Epiphany is HOT!
So, im at home Sick from school for like the 3rd day?
and Her new video comes on TV. "What you Do - Ft Kanye"
As im watching im thinking, Where do I know that Voice from?
Then I get on my itunes and see its the same girl that sings
"love is you" and "Epiphany" two songs that Really Hit the Spot.
So I google her, and Listen to the rest of her songs, This girl is Badddd!
Every song she has I can relate to in Some way.
She's about to Blow up, I can tell.
Do not sleep on her!

Dont Make Me Cause a Scene

Teairra Mari's New Single?
I actually Like it...Should we expect a Comeback? Not with that flo-rida Feature. But the song is actually Good, And she looks good in the video. Be on the lookout for her new album that should be out this year.


To Wake Up in Paris

standing still ; but the worlds still spinning.
knowing what you want ; questions still existing.
wanting to get away ; with nowhere to go.
all thats left is the missing pieces.
throw it away or should we keep it?
asking yourself ; what am i living for.
same old same is getting bored.
wanting a chance but will not take it.
ready for a new beginning
looking back on it all ; wondering which choice was wrong.
one life is all we got - can we make it.
will she succeed, or die n a m e l e s s.


K. Hilson

I Love This Song. Its amazing. Keri Hilson is blowing up big time. Her new album "In a perfect world..." Is amazing. She is such as talented female. I cant wait to see what else we will recieve from her.


WADDUP! The BoSS is Back. Im Reloaded, and bouta Be Killen you Hoes. lls. Yes, I love Trina. But anyways. Sorry That my life has been So busy, and I havent updated in the LONGEST time. But Im Back. And I plan to make this Blog Great. Amazing. A Success. So Haters start your engines. I hear them gearing up! lets gooooo!

Currently Feelin This song.